RP Logo R - Cutout Large.png

Privacy & Cookies Policy

v1.0

Privacy Policy

This document informs you of our policy regarding the collection, use, security and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the www.resonateproperty.co.uk website (“the Site”). We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name and email address, we may also collect the following:

  • Demographic information such as postcode and preferences

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in Particular, for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping

  • To improve our products and services

  • Periodically send promotional emails about new products, offers or others

  • Information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 

When you fill in a form or provide your details on our website, you will see one or more tick boxes allowing you to opt-in to receive marketing communications from us by email.

If you have agreed that we can use your information for marketing purposes, you can change your mind by sending an email to info@resonateproperty.com

 

We will never lease, distribute or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission, or the law requires us to.

 

Any personal information we hold about you is stored and processed under our data protection policy, in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and all regulations made under that Act.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, and the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

 

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us using the contact details in this policy:

  • Ask what data we have about you, if any,

  • Change or correct any data we have about you,

  • Request deletion of any data we have about you,

  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us and we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online, but the Internet is not 100% secure so we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
 

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Unclassified

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

 

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Our Cookies

Name: svSession

Type: Persistent

Purpose: Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site

 

Name: hs

Type: Session

Purpose: Security

Name: XSRF-TOKEN

Type: Persistent

Purpose: Security

 

Name: smSession

Type: Persistent (Two weeks)

Purpose: Identifies logged in site members

 

Name: TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

Type: Persistent

Purpose: Security

 

Name:TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

Type: Persistent

Purpose: Security

Name: wix_visitor_analytics

Type: Analytical 
Purpose: Used to distinguish users. These collect the number of visits to pages of our site, and the journey of visitors through the site. This helps us to optimise the site design.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided, or by placing a prominent notice on the Site.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact info@resonateproperty.com

Registered Office Address: RESONATE PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED, 116 Hangingwater Road, Sheffield, S11 7ES.

Company Registered in England and Wales No: 11714022